Shortlisted Volunteer Candidates for Tech Meets Media Africa Conference, Port Harcourt 2020

0
948
Tech Meets Media Africa Conference

Here is a shortlist of qualified candidates as Volunteers for the Tech Meets Africa Conference Port Harcourt 2020. We received over 100 applications but unfortunately could not take everybody.

The official press launch of the conference took place on December 23rd 2019 at the Swiss Spirit Hotel, Port Harcourt.

The conference is scheduled to hold between Friday 26th and Saturday 27th 2020 in Port Harcourt, Rivers State-Nigeria.

The first set of Volunteers who are mainly university students will be subsequently distributed around the four main committees of the conference cutting across Food and Entertainment, Media, Logistics/Protocol and Ushering.

Another opportunity for other volunteers would be opened by February 2020.

Congratulations!

S/NO NAME SCHOOL
1 IKE KAMSIYIOCHI CHIMAOBI ENUGU STATE UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
2 BARIBIE BARISUA UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
3 PEPPLE BOMA EMMANUEL RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY
4 SAMUEL UWOM RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY
5 PRINCE ONISURU UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
6 LUCKY CHINEDU OFILI UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS
7 FAITH CROSS BROWN RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY
8 GRAY VELEMU UNIVERSITY OF MALAWI
9 MAKIA MAYANG GERTRUDE REGIONAL MARITIME UNIVERSITY
10 NDIFEREKE NSIMA ASUQUO UNIVERSITY OF UYO
11 ECHENDU GODWIN ANDERSON IGNATIUS AJURU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION. PHC
12 ABHANZIOYA PRECIOUS AMBROSE ALLI UNIVERSITY
13 ONYEKACHU EBENEZER CHUKWUNONYEREM UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
14 SIDEH-CHRIS SAMUEL SUANU UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
15 NNAEMENA IFEOMA GRACE UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NSUKKA
16 GUALO CONFIDENCE DUMDISI RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY
17 NTEIRIEN STELLA RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY
18 DAVID GOODNESS CHISOM RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY
19 OREOLUWA ADEPEGBA UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS
20 KINGSLEY BARINORDUM GORSI UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
21 NWUZI GRACE CHIKORDI RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY
22 AMADI STELLA RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY
23 OTOBONG PETER RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY
24 NUBOR GOTEH KEN SARO WIWA POLYTECHNIC, BORI
25 OKECHI DEBORAH UJUNWA UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
26 UCHECHUKWU JACOB EGEONU KEN SARO WIWA POLYTECHNIC, BORI
27 ENOCH SEBHENAAN MARKSON UNIVERSITY OF CALABAR
28 OTOBO AARON NIGER DELTA UNIVERSITY
29 APINAH AYEBAPREYE NIGER DELTA UNIVERSITY
30 OSARO-OLAI COMFORT LALE RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY
31 PRECIOUS CHIZARAM BENJAMIN UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
32 JOY WLLIAMS N. UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT
33 MICHAEL CHIDINMA MIRIAM RIVERS STATE UNIVERSITY
34 ECHIE LOIS KWAME NKRUMAH UNIVERSITY, KUMASI, GHANA

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here